Is H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- cow's milk
- brie double cream
- hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese
- artisan yellow cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brie double cream(cow's milk (pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, enzymes) hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese(mozzarella(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), hard salami(pork, salt, contains 2% or less of:, dextrose, natural flavor, wine, natural smoke flavor, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrite)) olive mix(olives, water, red wine vinegar, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, citric acid) artisan yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color)) mixed fruit(apricots, prunes, apples, peaches, pears, sulfur dioxide(color retention), potassium sorbate) honey toasted pecans(sugar, pecans, water, salted butter(cream(MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin(emulsifier)) quince spread(quince, sugar, salt, citric acid, lactic acid, fruit pectin, ascorbic acid)
Check H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


