Is H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- hard salami
- hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brie double cream(cow's milk (pasteurized), salt, cheese cultures, enzymes) hard salami wrapped mozzarella cheese(mozzarella(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), hard salami(pork, salt, contains 2% or less of:, dextrose, natural flavor, wine, natural smoke flavor, garlic, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrite)) olive mix(olives, water, red wine vinegar, sea salt, sunflower oil, spices, citric acid) artisan yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color)) mixed fruit(apricots, prunes, apples, peaches, pears, sulfur dioxide(color retention), potassium sorbate) honey toasted pecans(sugar, pecans, water, salted butter(cream(MILK), salt), honey, salt, soy lecithin(emulsifier)) quince spread(quince, sugar, salt, citric acid, lactic acid, fruit pectin, ascorbic acid)
Check H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B "Everyones Favorite" Mini Cheese Board is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


