Is H-E-B Extra Strength Gas Relief Cherry Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Simethicone (125 mg). Purpose: Anti-Gas. Inactive Ingredients: D&C Red 30 Aluminum Lake, Dextrose, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol, Sucrose.
Check H-E-B Extra Strength Gas Relief Cherry Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Extra Strength Gas Relief Cherry Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Extra Strength Gas Relief Cherry Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


