Is H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- enzymes
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Salt, Artificial Color, with Cellulose Powder Added to Prevent Caking), Jalapeno Peppers, Seasoning (Sodium Lactate, Salt, Flavorings, and Palm Oil), Black Pepper.
Check H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Fresh Cheddar Cheese and Jalapeno Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


