Is H-E-B Fresh Fruit Party Tray, Medium Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate
  • cultured lowfat yogurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cantaloupe green grapes pineapple melon(honeydew) red grapes strawberry cheesecake dip(cultured lowfat yogurt(milk(cultured), skim milk, milk protein isolate, modified corn starch, gelatin), cream cheese(MILK, cream(MILK), cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), sugar, strawberry filling(cane sugar, strawberries, water, modified corn starch, strawberry flavor with other natural flavors, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (color)), skim milk(cultured), natural flavor, black carrot juice (color)) watermelon strawberries

Check H-E-B Fresh Fruit Party Tray, Medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Fresh Fruit Party Tray, Medium is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go