Is H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Stannous Fluoride (0.454 %), Fluoride Ion (0.15 %). Purpose: Anticavity / Antihypersensitivity, Anticavity / Antihypersensitivity Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Saccharin, Titanium Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Flavor.
Check H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast & Smoked Ham Lunch Meat Variety Pack 9 oz Package
Where to buy
H-E-B Fresh Mint Sensitive Toothpaste Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


