Is H-E-B Gas Relief Extra Strength Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Simethicone (125 mg). Purpose: Antigas Inactive Ingredients: D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Peppermint Oil, Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide.
Check H-E-B Gas Relief Extra Strength Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Gas Relief Extra Strength Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Where to buy
H-E-B Gas Relief Extra Strength Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


