Is H‑E‑B Ground Beef Sirloin 90% Lean Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef

Check H‑E‑B Ground Beef Sirloin 90% Lean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Ground Beef Sirloin 90% Lean is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch