Is H-E-B Hazelnut and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled Snacking Bites Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK SWEETENED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SKIM MILK POWDER), TRUFFLES (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY POWDER, QUINOA, HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), STARCH (TAPIOCA), SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL).

Check H-E-B Hazelnut and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled Snacking Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Hazelnut and Quinoa Dark Chocolate Filled Snacking Bites is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go