Is H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80
Check H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingGarnishing


