Is H E B Hot Pico De Gallo, Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH TOMATO, ONION, SERRANO PEPPER, LIME JUICE, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO, SALT, VINEGAR.

Check H E B Hot Pico De Gallo, Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing