Is H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT INGREDIENTS: SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE. PEPPER INGREDIENTS: GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Iodized Salt & Pepper Shaker is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Bottle
Flavor
SaltyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingOn The Go


