Is H‑E‑B Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check H‑E‑B Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


