Is H-E-B Korean BBQ Ridged Potato Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check H-E-B Korean BBQ Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Korean BBQ Ridged Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


