Is H‑E‑B Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Contains Sulfites), White Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Pectin Spices), Dried Onion, Natural Flavor, Dried Red Sweet Peppers, Paprika Extract (Color), with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate to Preserve Flavor.

Check H‑E‑B Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Light Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweetSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladTopping