Is H-E-B Mandarin Green Iced Tea Tea Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Powder (Citric Acid, Sugar, Orange Oil, Orange Juice, Ascorbic Acid), Tricalcium Phosphate
Check H-E-B Mandarin Green Iced Tea Tea Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Mandarin Green Iced Tea Tea Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Mandarin Green Iced Tea Tea Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Powder


