Is H-E-B Meal Simple Chicken and Dumpling Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SPAETZLE DUMPLINGS (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, OLEORESIN TURMERIC), CHICKEN (CHICKEN, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, CHICKEN BROTH, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC), CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, THYME, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICES.
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Chicken and Dumpling Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Chicken and Dumpling Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Chicken and Dumpling Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


