Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast, Southwest Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, SEASONED GREEN BEANS (GREEN BEANS, SUNFLOWER GARLIC HERB OIL [SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED THYME, NATURAL FLAVOR {CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL}]), SEASONED POTATOES (POTATOES, GARLIC HERB BASTING OIL [SUNFLOWER OIL, PARSLEY, THYME, NATURAL GARLIC FLAVOR {CONTAINS, SOYBEAN OIL}]), CHIPOTLE LIME MARINADE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SALT, MINCED GARLIC [CONTAINS WATER AND CITRIC ACID], CHILI BLEND [CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], SPICES, FLAVORINGS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CALCIUM LACTATE, GRILL FLAVOR [FROM SUNFLOWER OIL], NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast, Southwest Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast, Southwest Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Chicken Breast, Southwest Marinade, Potatoes & Green Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


