Is H-E-B Meal Simple Curry Chicken Salad Lettuce Wrap Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • white meat chicken
  • curry chicken dressing
  • curry chicken salad kit
  • curry chicken salad
  • cultured dextrose

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

curry chicken salad (curry chicken salad kit (curry chicken dressing (mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, mustard seed, salt), greek yogurt plain (skim milk(pasteurized cultured), CONTAINS:, active live cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. acidophilus, bifidus, L. casei)), mango chutney (sugar, mangos, salt, spices, acetic acid, garlic), scallions, honey, organic curry powder (organic turmeric, organic coriander, organic fennel, organic ginger, organic garlic, organic red pepper, organic cumin, organic allspice, organic cinnamon), lemon juice, freshness retainer (cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), kosher salt (salt, yellow prussiate of soda (anticaking)), white pepper), almonds, raisins), white meat chicken (boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat, water, vinegar, salt)), romaine lettuce

Check H-E-B Meal Simple Curry Chicken Salad Lettuce Wrap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Meal Simple Curry Chicken Salad Lettuce Wrap is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladSnacking