Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken thigh
  • chicken thigh with greek style sauce
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavors including parmesan
  • enzymes

skinless chicken thigh

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Thigh With Greek Style Sauce (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Thigh, Greek Style Sauce (Water, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Parsley, Lemon Peel, Xanthan Gum)), Seasoned Potatoes (Roasted Potatoes, Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Partially Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors Including Parmesan, Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking)), Feta Cheese ((Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Anticaking)), Parsley

Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Chicken Thigh Rosemary Potato Meal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go