Is H-E-B Meal Simple Harissa Cashew Butter Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, RED PIMIENTOS (PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HARISSA DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, CHILE-GARLIC BLEND {CHILE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT}, TOMATO PASTE, KOSHER SALT, CORIANDER, GROUND CUMIN, PAPRIKA {PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING]}, GROUND ALLSPICE), CASHEW BUTTER, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), LIME JUICE, CORN STARCH, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND CORIANDER SEED, GROUND CUMIN, KOSHER SALT.

Check H-E-B Meal Simple Harissa Cashew Butter Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Meal Simple Harissa Cashew Butter Dip is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadSandwich FillingSnacking