Is H-E-B Meal Simple Pimento Cheese Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pimento cheese (white cheddar cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anticaking)), cheddar cheese (milk(pasteurized), cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (color), potato starch, cellulose (anticaking)), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, mustard seed, salt), pimentos (pimentos, water, citric acid), freshness retainer (cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), sugar, dill weed),

Check H-E-B Meal Simple Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Meal Simple Pimento Cheese is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping