Is H-E-B Meal Simple Rosemary Parmesan Pimento Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- rosemary parmesan pimento cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rosemary parmesan pimento cheese(mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, mustard seed, salt), mozzarella cheese(low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese(skim milk (pasteurized/cultured/part), salt, microbial enzymes), powdered cellulose(anticaking)), parmesan cheese(cultured milk, salt, enzymes, cellulose(anticaking), natamycin(to protect flavor)), pimentos(pimentos, water, citric acid), sundried tomatoes(tomatoes, salt), freshness retainer(cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), sugar, rosemary, oregano, basil, thyme, dill weed)
Check H-E-B Meal Simple Rosemary Parmesan Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Meal Simple Rosemary Parmesan Pimento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
H-E-B Meal Simple Rosemary Parmesan Pimento Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


