Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Steakhouse Salmon with Uncured Bacon Shaved Brussels Sprouts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- sweet cream
- butter
- garlic parmesan butter
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added Through Feed), Shaved Brussels Sprouts, Garlic Parmesan Butter (Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Minced Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Minced Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Parsley), Uncured Bacon Bits Contains No Added Nitrates Or Nitrites Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice), Smoky Ancho Rub (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices (Including Parsley), Dried Ancho Chilies, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dextrose, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke Flavor), Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika And Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil And Tricalcium Phosphate (Processing Aid))
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Steakhouse Salmon with Uncured Bacon Shaved Brussels Sprouts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Steakhouse Salmon with Uncured Bacon Shaved Brussels Sprouts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS
Simple Truth™ Fully Cooked Uncured Hardwood Smoked Turkey Bacon
Simple Truth™ Fully Cooked Uncured Applewood Smoked Bacon
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Steakhouse Salmon with Uncured Bacon Shaved Brussels Sprouts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Frozen


