Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- colbyjack cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Eggs, Colbyjack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Mesquite Smoked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphate), Almonds.
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


