Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey broth
- mesquite smoked turkey
- turkey breast
- microbial enzymes
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Eggs, Colbyjack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Mesquite Smoked Turkey (Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less than 2% of: Salt, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Sodium Phosphate), Almonds.
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Turkey, Cheese, Egg, and Almonds Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


