Is H-E-B Meal Simple Zuppa Toscana Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork

Check H-E-B Meal Simple Zuppa Toscana Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Meal Simple Zuppa Toscana Soup is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeatyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go