Is H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white petrolatum external cream: benzoic acid
- external cream
white petrolatum external cream: benzoic acid
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Miconazole nitrate 1200 mg (in vaginal insert) Miconazole nitrate 2% (external cream) Inactive ingredient(s): vaginal insert: fractionated coconut oil, gelatin, glycerin, lecithin, light mineral oil, purified water, titanium dioxide, white petrolatum external cream: benzoic acid, butylated hydroxyanisole, glyceryl stearate, mineral oil, peglicol 5 oleate, pegoxol 7 stearate, purified water
Check H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece, Spreadable


