Is H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • white petrolatum external cream: benzoic acid
  • external cream

white petrolatum external cream: benzoic acid

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): Miconazole nitrate 1200 mg (in vaginal insert) Miconazole nitrate 2% (external cream) Inactive ingredient(s): vaginal insert: fractionated coconut oil, gelatin, glycerin, lecithin, light mineral oil, purified water, titanium dioxide, white petrolatum external cream: benzoic acid, butylated hydroxyanisole, glyceryl stearate, mineral oil, peglicol 5 oleate, pegoxol 7 stearate, purified water

Check H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Miconazole 1 Vaginal Antifungal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Medical Treatment