Is H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- hydrogenated vegetable oil external cream: benzoic acid
hydrogenated vegetable oil external cream: benzoic acid
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Miconazole Nitrate (2%) Inactive ingredient(s): suppository: hydrogenated vegetable oil external cream: benzoic acid, butylated hydroxyanisole, glyceryl stearate, mineral oil, peglicol 5 oleate, pegoxol 7 stearate, purified water
Check H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


