Is H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pegoxol 7 stearate
  • glyceryl stearate

pegoxol 7 stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active ingredient(s): Miconazole Nitrate (2%) Inactive ingredient(s): suppository: hydrogenated vegetable oil external cream: benzoic acid, butylated hydroxyanisole, glyceryl stearate, mineral oil, peglicol 5 oleate, pegoxol 7 stearate, purified water

Check H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Miconazole 3 Vaginal Antifungal Combination Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Unknown