Is H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • praline pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), PRALINE PECANS (SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORING], CORN SYRUP, SALT), CONFECTIONER’S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER.

Check H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Milk Chocolate Praline Pecans | Spoonful