Is H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient(s): Zinc Oxide 21.6%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Octyldodecyl Citrate Crosspolymer, Phenyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Ethyl Methicone, Cetyl Dimethicone, Silica, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Flower/Leaf/Stem Juice, Glyceryl Behenate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance.

Check H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy