Is H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient(s): Zinc Oxide 21.6%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Octyldodecyl Citrate Crosspolymer, Phenyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Ethyl Methicone, Cetyl Dimethicone, Silica, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Flower/Leaf/Stem Juice, Glyceryl Behenate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance.

Check H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy