Is H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bis-vinyldimethicone/peg-10 dimethicone crosspolymer sodium chloride
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl behenate
- cetyl dimethicone
- +2 more
bis-vinyldimethicone/peg-10 dimethicone crosspolymer sodium chloride
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient(s): Zinc Oxide 21.6%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Water, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Octyldodecyl Citrate Crosspolymer, Phenyl Trimethicone, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Ethyl Methicone, Cetyl Dimethicone, Silica, Chrysanthemum Parthenium (Feverfew) Flower/Leaf/Stem Juice, Glyceryl Behenate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Bis-Vinyldimethicone/PEG-10 Dimethicone Crosspolymer Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance.
Check H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Mineral Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


