Is H‑E‑B Mini Chocolate Cupcakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
- eggs
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Distilled Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid), Eggs, Soybean Oil, Water, Sequins (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Confectioners Glaze, Polysorbate 60), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Egg Whites, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Enzymes
Check H‑E‑B Mini Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Mini Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Mini Chocolate Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


