Is H-E-B Mootopia Rocky Road Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK, CREAM, MINI MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, DEXTROSE, TAPIOCA STARCH), SUGAR, ALLULOSE, ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, BUTTER), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: EGG YOLK, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTASE ENZYME. CONTAINS: MILK, ALMONDS, EGG.
Check H-E-B Mootopia Rocky Road Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Mootopia Rocky Road Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


