Is H-E-B Moroccan Argan Oil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animals
  • discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs
  • irritated skin

animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Cold Pressed Moroccan Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa), Sweet Almond Oil (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis), Grapeseed Oil (Vitis Vinifera), Avocado Oil (Persea Americana).

Check H-E-B Moroccan Argan Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Moroccan Argan Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingDressingSaladGarnishing