Is H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Bison

Check H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryMild
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich
Peanut Free? H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB | Spoonful