Is H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Bison
Check H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
H-E-B NATURAL GROUND BISON, 1 LB is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatySavoryMild
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


