Is H E B Organics 50/50 Blend Spinach & Spring Mix, 50/50 Blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC SPRING MIX (MAY CONTAIN SOME OR ALL OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC BABY WHOLE LEAF VARIETIES: ORGANIC GREEN LEAF, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC CRISP, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC GREEN OAK LEAF, ORGANIC GREEN CHARD, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC FRISEE, ORGANIC BABY GREEN BUTTER LETTUCE, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED OAK LEAF, ORGANIC RED CHARD, ORGANIC RED LEAF, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSA, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC BABY RED BUTTER LETTUCE).

Check H E B Organics 50/50 Blend Spinach & Spring Mix, 50/50 Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
PepperyBitterEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepGarnishing