Is H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- diacetyl free
- organic butter flavor
diacetyl free
Dietitian noteDiacetyl is found in butter as well as in margarine, oil sprays, shortening, and other artificially flavored butter substitutes. If the label is not clear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Butter Flavor (diacetyl Free), Organic Annatto, Salt.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


