Is H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Popcorn, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Butter Flavor (diacetyl Free), Organic Annatto, Salt.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS BUTTER FLAVOR MICROWAVE POPCORN MINI BAGS, 6 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


