Is H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Gogi Berry Quinoa Almonds Sunflower and Pumpkin Seeds Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sugar, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Popped Quinoa, Organic Roasted Almond Slices, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Gogi Berry Quinoa Almonds Sunflower and Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Gogi Berry Quinoa Almonds Sunflower and Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Tonys Chocolonely Dark Chocolate, Belgian, Almonds and Sea Salt, 65%
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Chocolate with Sea Salt and Roasted Almonds
KIND Seeds, Fruits and Nuts Dark Chocolate Raspberry Pumpkin Seed
About this product
Snack · Pouch


