Is H‑E‑B Organics Dry Roasted Cashews, Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • organic dry roasted cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Cashews, Sea Salt.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Dry Roasted Cashews, Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Dry Roasted Cashews, Salted is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal PrepOn The Go