Is H‑E‑B Organics Marinara Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE (ORGANIC GARLIC, WATER), ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC DRIED BASIL, ORGANIC DRIED OREGANO, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Marinara Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Marinara Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Marinara Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


