Is H-E-B ORGANICS SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, 18 OZ Peanut Free?

Description
This smooth spread delivers creamy, even texture and a mild roasted flavor. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, fruit, and in baking or smoothies, reviewers praise its easy spreading, consistent creaminess, and reliable taste; some note occasional jar settling or slight texture variation between batches across different store sizes and regions.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanuts
organic peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This smooth spread delivers creamy, even texture and a mild roasted flavor. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, fruit, and in baking or smoothies, reviewers praise its easy spreading, consistent creaminess, and reliable taste; some note occasional jar settling or slight texture variation between batches across different store sizes and regions.
Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Palm Oil And Palm Oil Extracts, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check H-E-B ORGANICS SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS SMOOTH PEANUT BUTTER SPREAD, 18 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


