Is H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Organic Grade A Pasteurized Sweet Cream (Milk), Lactic Acid
Check H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B ORGANICS UNSALTED BUTTER, 16 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingMeal Prep


