Is H-E-B Organics Unwind Cold Pressed Juice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey powder
organic honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHAMOMILE TEA, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE, ORGANIC CHERRY JUICE, ORGANIC FIG PUREE, ORGANIC BILBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER.
Check H-E-B Organics Unwind Cold Pressed Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Organics Unwind Cold Pressed Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Organics Unwind Cold Pressed Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


