Is H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Corn Starch, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Vitamin D3.
Check H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Organics Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


